0

Total 0,00 €

 x 

Το καλάθι μου

  1. Your shopping cart is empty!

Privacy Policy

We at dermatina100 (“we”) are committed to your Privacy.

DATA CONTROLLER

For any processing of personal data carried out by https://www.dermatina100.gr, the company "Aikaterini Tsorpatsoglou Limited Partnership (LP)" (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") seated in Drama, no. 1  Koritsas Str., with VAT n. 998479511 and Tax Office of Drama, e-mail address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., telephone number for e-shop customer service: 25210 33200 will be considered as the Data Controller.

We have taken all the appropriate measures which ensure that processing of your personal data complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Greek Law no 4624/2019 by adopting internal policies and implement measures which meet the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default.

We suggest you read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it.

OUR PRINCIPLES RELATING TO PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

At www.dermatina100.gr we process your personal data lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner (‘lawfulness, fairness and transparency’).

We collect your personal data only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes. Your data are not further processed in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes (‘purpose limitation principle’).

Furthermore, we process adequate personal data, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed (‘data minimization principle’).

Your personal data are also accurate and, where possible, kept up to date. Your personal data are kept in a form which permits identification of you for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed (‘storage limitation’).

Your personal data are processed in a manner that ensures appropriate security of them, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage, by using appropriate technical or organisational measures (‘integrity and confidentiality principle’).

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

Whenever you use our services provided directly by us, such as navigate to our e-shop, submit an order or purchase a product, open your account, we may collect information, that you voluntarily provide, from which you can be identified.

Such information includes

  • Identity Data (name, family name, username)
  • Contact and delivery details (address, telephone number, email address, Postal address (street, number, PO, city, country)
  • Financial data (IBAN, transaction value, payment details refunds, billing address). The debit or credit card details, their confirmation, preapproval of payment and final charge are recorded in Peiraeus Bank secure environment (SSL). The website www.dermatina100  is by no means aware and does not handle or store your card details.
  • Purchase Data (type of purchase, transaction value, place of delivery, time of purchase, purchase history, whish list, details required in case of change or re-crediting of an account)
  • Login Data to connect to your account
  • Personal Data (profile name, comments, reviews, contact details, messages) you share with us when visiting our pages / profiles on social media platforms (Facebook, Instagram.)
  • Data collected through Cookies
  • Marketing and communications data such as your preferences in receiving marketing from us

 

WHY WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following lawful and fair ways:

  • To receive your orders, process them, and ship products to you
  • To manage and process your payments
  • To handle your requests, such as withdrawal, product replacement
  • To respond to your requests when you contact us by sending an e-mail to our mailbox and/or using our contact form
  • To provide you with additional information about our services we believe may be of interest to you
  • For marketing and internal purposes, but only when it is asked for and/or you voluntarily submit it to us
  • To operate our business
  • To carry out market research and statistical analyzes
  • To improve our content of our website and to upgrade our services

 

LEGAL BASIS

The Legal basis on which we make lawful use of your personal data is either one of the following

  • Performance of a contract to which you are a party (such as sales agreement)
  • Our legitimate interest (for example to perform market research, to develop our customer base, to protect our website)
  • Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation (such as tax purposes)
  • Your prior, informed and explicit consent (such as for commercial communication purposes)

 

The information you provide us will be shared with our employees, selected partners and service providers (for the functional and IT handling of our website, courier companies  to the extent necessary to administrate our systems and accommodate your request. Personal information will not be shared with non-affiliated third parties without your consent subject to the limited exceptions stated in this Policy.

TIME OF RETENTION

We will retain your personal data in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed.

Consumers' contract or delivery data shall be kept for as long as the contract is in force or services or products are provided.

Customer financial and tax data shall be kept for the purpose of compliance with tax regulations for the period specified by tax laws.

Processing data necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, shall be kept only if such claims can be clearly articulated and defined and until such claims are finally resolved or expire under relevant laws.

We reserve the right in some cases to anonymize your data for research or statistical purposes.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small data file which is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive, mobile phone or other device.

We and third parties such as our selected partners and service providers use cookies and similar technologies to provide and secure our services, to improve their performance, to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features and to analyze traffic to the site dermatina100.

For more information, see our Cookies Policy.

CONSENT

We may ask you to give your consent to the processing of personal data relating to you. This may include ticking a box while browsing through different webpages of the website. Ticking that box, is a clear affirmative action, which is considered as a freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of your agreement to the processing of your personal data. You may withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on your consent before your withdrawal.

We will provide you all the information you need to express your prior consent to the processing of personal data relating to you if processing is based on your consent.

YOUR RIGHTS

At dermatina100 we always respect your rights and freedoms.

As Data Subject you have the following rights

  • To be informed on the processing of your personal data and to request access to your personal data and to information relevant to processing. You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
  • Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you.
  • Request erasure of your personal data in certain circumstances.
  • Request restriction of processing in certain circumstances.
  • Request the transfer of your personal data to you or to a third party (data portability) if this is technically possible.
  • Object to processing of your personal data if we are able to process your information because the process forms part of our public tasks or is in our legitimate interests.
  • The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling and
  • The right to withdraw your consent at any time.

To be informed about and/or exercise the above rights, you need to apply by writing to “Aikaterini Tsorpatsoglou Limited Partnership (LP)», no 1 Koritsas Str., P.C. 66133, Drama, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Kindly note that you have the right to make a complaint at any time to your country’s supervisory authority for data protection issues. In Greece this is the Hellenic Data Protection Authority, 1-3, Kifissias Avenue, PC 115 23, Athens, Call Center: +30 210 6475600, Fax: +30 210 6475628,  e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., specific details of which can be found via the following link: https://dpa.gr.

We take all efforts to facilitate the exercise of Data Subjects’ rights. We will respond in writing to such requests from you, without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of your request. In this case we will provide you with information on action taken on behalf of your request. That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, considering the complexity and number of the requests. We will inform you of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay.

We will communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort.

Otherwise, if we do not intend to act on your request, we will inform you without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request, of the reasons for not acting.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES WEBSITES

This website may include microsites, plug-ins and applications, links to and from third-party websites and/or our partner networks and affiliates. This privacy statement does not apply to those sites, as we cannot control or be responsible for their Privacy Policies. If you follow a link to any of these sites, please note that these sites have their own Privacy Policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. You should carefully review the privacy statement posted on each relevant site.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

This website and our services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older. We do not knowingly collect or maintain any information from anyone under 18 years of age without the verifiable consent of the legal representative.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Our website www.dermatina100.gr uses an SSL certificate and all relevant technology and protection measures, to protect your personal data from any unauthorized access, false use, disclosure, loss, or destruction. To ensure the confidentiality of your data, dermatina100.gr also uses firewalls (prohibit access programs) and password protection programs, according to the international market standards.

It is although your responsibility to ensure that the computer which you are using is sufficiently secure and has been protected against harmful software.

 

UPDATES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Dermatina100 reserves the right to amend occasionally this Privacy Policy. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any necessary changes. In case you disagree with the Privacy Policy, you must refrain from any action, interaction, access and use of this Website.

Law, jurisdiction

In case of controversy or claim of any nature regarding the process of your personal data and the context of this Privacy Policy, applicable law is the law of the Greek state. For all actions or legal procedures, the Courts of Drama will be in charge.

CONTACT

Questions and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

This version was last updated in December 2020.

 

ANNEX

DEFINITIONS

According to the provisions of the (EU) General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679:

(1) ‘personal data’ means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person;

(2) ‘processing’ means any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction;

(3) ‘data controller’ means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law;

(4) ‘processor’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

(5) ‘consent’ of the data subject means any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her;

(6) ‘recipient’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing;

(7) ‘third party’ means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorized to process personal data;

(8) ‘supervisory authority’ means an independent public authority which is established by a Member State pursuant to Article 51 G.D.P.R.

(9) ‘restriction of processing’ means the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future;

(10) ‘profiling’ means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, to analyses or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements;

 

©2020 dermatina100

All rights reserved

 
Main Store: Koritsas 1,
Drama, po box 66133
G.C.Register. 020813130000
 
Phone: 0030 25210 33 200  
Stores  
email: info@dermatina100.gr